Contact us

If you have any question, please send us an email

IMPORTANT: Onodo will close on June 30th. Please back up your data!

In compliance with Spanish Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13th, concerning Personal Data Protection, we inform you that the personal data which you have supplied through the activation of your account at Onodo will become part of a file owned by Fundación Ciudadana Civio. Your personal data will be used for the running and administration of the platform consisting in the creation of interactive visualizations with nodes and relationships, and the creation of stories through them.

The user accepts and expressly consents that their personal data, in this case their names, will be public and accessible via the web. In no case, will the user’s email address be accessible by any third party or made public on the web.

The user guarantees that the personal information provided is truthful and they are therefore responsible for reporting any changes. The user shall be solely responsible for any loss or damage, direct or indirect, that could be brought to those responsible for Onodo or any third party caused by the completion of forms with false, inaccurate, incomplete or outdated information.To include personal data relating to others than those completing the form, these must, prior to their inclusion, be informed of the contents of the preceding paragraphs.

Onodo has taken the necessary measures to prevent alteration, loss of, or unauthorized access of personal data, taking into account the current state of technology, however, the user must be aware that security measures on the Internet are not impregnable.

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, USA ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users are using the website. The information generated by the cookies regarding a user’s use of the website (including one’s IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information on our behalf in order to track your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties when required by law or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the treatment of the data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by simply selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however, you should know that doing so may not result in not being able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website you consent to the processing of your personal data by Google in the manner and for the purposes described above.

(This Privacy Policy is based on the one created by the Open Sources Foundation, Licensed by Creative Commons.)